All foreigners entering India are required to possess a valid International travel document – National passport with a valid visa obtained from an Indian Mission.

All visa seekers are requested to apply for the Indian Visa through Online application , in order to make an application for getting the Indian visa.  Visa Status can be seen also.

For more Visa information CLICK HERE.

Tourist Visa

All Foreigners and Non Indian Passport holders  need to apply under ‘Tourist Visa’ to travel to India for tourist purposes i.e. Recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends and relatives etc.

Visa on arrival facility is available for passport holders of following countries:

Australia, Brazil, Cambodia, Cook Islands, Djibouti, Fiji, Finland, Germany, Guyana, Indonesia, Israel, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Luxembourg, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Myanmar, Nauru, New Zealand, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russia, Samoa, Singapore, Solomon Islands, Thailand, Tonga, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, USA, Vanuatu, Vietnam.


  1. Foreigners whose objectives of visiting India is recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.

  2. From the date of arrival in India, International Travellers passport must have at least six months validity. Should have two blank pages in passport for stamping by Immigration Officer.

  3. Foreigners should have return ticket or onward journey ticket, with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.

  4. Foreigners having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.

  5. Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders.

  6. Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.

  7. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Click for more information regarding Instructions for Tourist Visa on Arrival (Enabled by ETA)

Business visa

If you are travelling to India for business reasons, need a business visa!  Business visa will issued for maximum 12 months and can enjoy multiple entries to India in this period.

Following documents are mandatory for the business visa:

    • Fill in the online application form supplied by concerned Embassy.

    • 2 identical photos (the photos have to be in following format: 5×5 cm, bright background)

    • Original passport with validation of minimum 9 months.

    • Letter for assumption of costs.

    • Invitation letter from India (this letter you will get directly from us, by time)

Click for more information regarding Business visa

Facebook IconYouTube IconTwitter IconVisit Our linkedin pageVisit Our linkedin pageVisit Our linkedin page
Translate »